Is Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Twist-up tube candy offers bright, concentrated fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture with occasional sticky residue; consumers report long-lasting taste and convenient, mess-reducing packaging. Commonly used for quick snacks, party favors, children's treat bags, and on-the-go sweets, reviews note enjoyable novelty but varying sweetness levels and occasional inconsistent intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1

Check Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g is available at 8 retailers

AmazonCampbellsGiant EagleKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go