Is CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM Vegan?

Description
Assorted lollipops feature a hard, glossy outer shell with a soft, chewy bubble-gum center offering fruity flavors and a contrast of crisp crunch then long-lasting chew. Commonly consumed as snacks, party treats, or nostalgic candy; reviewers note flavorful variety and longevity but sometimes inconsistent assortments or occasional damaged pieces reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted lollipops feature a hard, glossy outer shell with a soft, chewy bubble-gum center offering fruity flavors and a contrast of crisp crunch then long-lasting chew. Commonly consumed as snacks, party treats, or nostalgic candy; reviewers note flavorful variety and longevity but sometimes inconsistent assortments or occasional damaged pieces reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, And Bht Added As A Preservative. Contains Corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives.
Check CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g
Where to buy
CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


