Is CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted lollipops feature a hard, glossy outer shell with a soft, chewy bubble-gum center offering fruity flavors and a contrast of crisp crunch then long-lasting chew. Commonly consumed as snacks, party treats, or nostalgic candy; reviewers note flavorful variety and longevity but sometimes inconsistent assortments or occasional damaged pieces reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted lollipops feature a hard, glossy outer shell with a soft, chewy bubble-gum center offering fruity flavors and a contrast of crisp crunch then long-lasting chew. Commonly consumed as snacks, party treats, or nostalgic candy; reviewers note flavorful variety and longevity but sometimes inconsistent assortments or occasional damaged pieces reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, And Bht Added As A Preservative. Contains Corn And Its Derivatives. May Contain Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives.
Check CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g
Where to buy
CHARMS, BLOW POP, BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


