Is Charms Blow Pop Watermelon Artificially Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet artificial watermelon flavor dominates, paired with a hard, glossy outer candy shell that yields to a softer, chewable gum center. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, party favor, or trick-or-treat item. Reviews note enjoyable long-lasting taste and texture, alongside occasional complaints about artificialness, small gum centers, or packaging flaws.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors [including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1], Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A Preservative. Contains: Milk And Soy May Be Present.

Check Charms Blow Pop Watermelon Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go