Is Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Charms Blow Pop Bubble Gum: Sugar, Dextrose, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Charms Mini Pops: Sugar, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide, Charms Pops: Sugar, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Titanium Dioxide, Sugar Babies: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, And Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Sugar Daddy: Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Tear Jerkers Sour Bubble Gum: Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz is available at 5 retailers

SafewayTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go