Is Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- starch
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Charms Blow Pop Bubble Gum: Sugar, Dextrose, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Charms Mini Pops: Sugar, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide, Charms Pops: Sugar, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Titanium Dioxide, Sugar Babies: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, And Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Sugar Daddy: Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Tear Jerkers Sour Bubble Gum: Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Where to buy
Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


