Is Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Charms Blow Pop Bubble Gum: Sugar, Dextrose, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Charms Mini Pops: Sugar, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide, Charms Pops: Sugar, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Titanium Dioxide, Sugar Babies: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, And Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Sugar Daddy: Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Tear Jerkers Sour Bubble Gum: Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Where to buy
Charms Candy Carnival Assorted Lollipops - 44oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


