Is Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy and melt in the mouth sweetness evokes pink vanilla and blue raspberry notes, with delicate strands that collapse on the tongue. Light, fluffy texture is used as a carnival-style snack, party favor, dessert garnish, nostalgic treat. Reviews cite enjoyable flavor and texture, convenient single-serving size, occasional freshness variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring

Check Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoVonsWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go