Is Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Airy and melt in the mouth sweetness evokes pink vanilla and blue raspberry notes, with delicate strands that collapse on the tongue. Light, fluffy texture is used as a carnival-style snack, party favor, dessert garnish, nostalgic treat. Reviews cite enjoyable flavor and texture, convenient single-serving size, occasional freshness variability noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy and melt in the mouth sweetness evokes pink vanilla and blue raspberry notes, with delicate strands that collapse on the tongue. Light, fluffy texture is used as a carnival-style snack, party favor, dessert garnish, nostalgic treat. Reviews cite enjoyable flavor and texture, convenient single-serving size, occasional freshness variability noted.
Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring
Check Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud
Bang Cotton Candy Energy Drink
Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
Where to buy
Charms Cotton Candy Fluffy Stuff - 2.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


