Is Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- dry whole milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Contains Soy
Check Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Vanilla – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


