Is Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- dry whole milk
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Contains Soy
Check Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Vanilla – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


