Is Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Contains Soy
Check Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Vanilla – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Charms Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel LolliPops [case of 24] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


