Is Charms Valentine Pops Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TURMERIC COLORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1). MILK AND SOY MAY BE PRESENT.
Check Charms Valentine Pops Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Valentine Pops Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


