Is CHASE CANDY COMPANY, ASSORTED HAYSTACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, YELLOW #5, RED #40 & BLUE #1.
Check CHASE CANDY COMPANY, ASSORTED HAYSTACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHASE CANDY COMPANY, ASSORTED HAYSTACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


