Is CHASE CANDY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHASE CANDY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHASE CANDY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


