Is CHASE CANDY COMPANY, MALTED MILK BALLS CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt centers
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), MALT CENTERS (SUGAR,DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATED), MALT POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check CHASE CANDY COMPANY, MALTED MILK BALLS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHASE CANDY COMPANY, MALTED MILK BALLS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


