Is CHATA, COCHINITA PIBILI Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, ANNATO PASTE (WATER, TOMATOES, ANNATO AND ONIONS), VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SALT AND GARLIC.
Check CHATA, COCHINITA PIBILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHATA, COCHINITA PIBILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


