Is Chata Refried Pinto Beans Haricots Pinto Frits Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pinto beans, Water, Lard, Salt.
Check Chata Refried Pinto Beans Haricots Pinto Frits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chata Refried Pinto Beans Haricots Pinto Frits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichDippingTopping


