Is Chateau Chocolat Almond Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Almond Coconut Clusters Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery coating
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WATER, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Chateau Chocolat Almond Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Almond Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chateau Chocolat Almond Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Almond Coconut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


