Is Chateau Chocolat Almond Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Almond Coconut Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery coating
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WATER, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Chateau Chocolat Almond Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Almond Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chateau Chocolat Almond Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Almond Coconut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


