Is Chatfields Choc Chip Semi Swt Choc,10 Oz (Pack Of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcohol), Cocoa Butter (Non-dairy)
Check Chatfields Choc Chip Semi Swt Choc,10 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chatfields Choc Chip Semi Swt Choc,10 Oz (Pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chip Morsels 72 oz. Bag
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Where to buy
Chatfields Choc Chip Semi Swt Choc,10 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


