Is Chatham The Oyster Pond Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocan-oat Plant-based Mix, Sugar, Almond Flour, Egg, Organic Coconut Oil, Mini Chocolate Chips - Enjoy Life, Almonds, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut (with Sulfites To Preserve Color), Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Light Corn Syrup (corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla), Chocolate Mini Chips, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol (35%), Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Almond Extract (water, Alcohol (32%), And Oil Of Bitter Almond). Contains Egg.

Check Chatham The Oyster Pond Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go