Is Chatham The Oyster Pond Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cocan-oat Plant-based Mix, Sugar, Almond Flour, Egg, Organic Coconut Oil, Mini Chocolate Chips - Enjoy Life, Almonds, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut (with Sulfites To Preserve Color), Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Light Corn Syrup (corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla), Chocolate Mini Chips, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol (35%), Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Almond Extract (water, Alcohol (32%), And Oil Of Bitter Almond). Contains Egg.
Check Chatham The Oyster Pond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chatham The Oyster Pond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


