Is Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour mix
- natural flavour
flour mix
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Mix (Maize, Rice), Cheese Seasoning DURia, (Whey Powder (From Milk), Cheese Powder -[Milk Solids, Cheese Solids [Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)], Salt, Mineral Sals (308), 331), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulators (271,330), Cream (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour], Salt, Yeat,Favour Enhancer (635), Skim Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Fritein, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (160e, 160a), Anticaking Agent (57) Vegetable Oil, Milk Powder [Contains Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Cheese Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Natural Colour (160a, Product Contains 2.4% Cheese Powder.
Check Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Strip


