Is Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour mix

flour mix

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Mix (Maize, Rice), Cheese Seasoning DURia, (Whey Powder (From Milk), Cheese Powder -[Milk Solids, Cheese Solids [Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)], Salt, Mineral Sals (308), 331), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulators (271,330), Cream (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour], Salt, Yeat,Favour Enhancer (635), Skim Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Fritein, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (160e, 160a), Anticaking Agent (57) Vegetable Oil, Milk Powder [Contains Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Cheese Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Natural Colour (160a, Product Contains 2.4% Cheese Powder.

Check Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go