Is Chazoos Microwave Extra Butter Flavor Popcorn Gluten Free?

Description
This microwave popcorn delivers a rich, savory flavor with fluffy, tender kernels and occasional crisp edges; people typically enjoy it for movie nights, casual snacking, or parties. Customer reviews commonly mention convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional unpopped kernels or uneven seasoning distribution, and variable microwave timing recommendations from consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This microwave popcorn delivers a rich, savory flavor with fluffy, tender kernels and occasional crisp edges; people typically enjoy it for movie nights, casual snacking, or parties. Customer reviews commonly mention convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional unpopped kernels or uneven seasoning distribution, and variable microwave timing recommendations from consumers.
Ingredients
Popcorn (76%), Vegetable Oil (vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307)), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a). Contains 76% Wholegrains
Check Chazoos Microwave Extra Butter Flavor Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chazoos Microwave Extra Butter Flavor Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch


