Is Chebe Original Cheese Bread Mix Gluten Free -- 7.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry milk

dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manioc (Tapioca), Flour, Modified Manioc Starch (100% Manioc), Dry Milk And Iodine-free Sea Salt

Check Chebe Original Cheese Bread Mix Gluten Free -- 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chebe Original Cheese Bread Mix Gluten Free -- 7.5 oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGluten Free MallKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWegmans

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking