Is Check Bar - PB Choc Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter flavored chips

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CORN CHEX CEREAL (CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN FLOUR), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, REFINER'S SYRUP), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTOSE, SULFITING AGENTS, PEANUTS), SUGAR, GLYCERIN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, PEANUT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN.

Check Check Bar - PB Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go