Is Checkers Cookies, Oatmeal Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched, Bleached And Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils With Citric Acid Added As, Oatmeal, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Checkers Cookies, Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Checkers Cookies, Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


