Is ChedACorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check ChedACorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChedACorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


