Is Chedda! Puffs Souffles Corn Snacks, Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese blend
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Soybean Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Whey, Cornstarch, Cheddar And Blue Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Buttermilk Powder, Monosodium Glutamat
Check Chedda! Puffs Souffles Corn Snacks, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chedda! Puffs Souffles Corn Snacks, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


