Is Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
dehydrated cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese, Roasted Whole Unsalted Almonds
Check Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Cheddar & Almond Snack Pack (6 Pack) - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 1.94 oz Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


