Is Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
- cheese
- processed cheese food
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Annatto, Cellulose, Natamycin), Cooked bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite), Processed cheese food (Cheese [Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme], Modified milk ingredients, Water, Salt, Flavour, ß-apo-8'-carotenal, Gelatin, Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid), Toasted wheat crumb, Salt, Textured soy protein concentrate, Spice and spice extracts, Natural flavour .
Check Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


