Is Cheddar and Red Onion crisps Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
65% Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Sunflower, Rapeseed), 7% Mature Cheddar and Red Onion Flavour Seasoning (Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dried Cheese (Milk), Salt, Dried Yeast Extract. Dried Parsley, Natural Flavouring, Dried Red Onion, Acid: Citric Acid).
Check Cheddar and Red Onion crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar and Red Onion crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


