Is Cheddar & Bacon Beef Burgers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
- processed cheese food
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto, cellulose), Cooked bacon (pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavour, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke), Processed cheese food (cheeses [milk, modified milk ingredients, cream, salt, bacterial culture, annatto, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme], modified milk ingredients, water, salt, flavour, β-apo-8'-carotenal, gelatin, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, cellulose, potassium sorbate, citric acid), Toasted wheat crumbs, Salt, Textured soy protein concentrate, Spice and spice extracts.
Check Cheddar & Bacon Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar & Bacon Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


