Is CHEDDAR BACON SEASONED ALMONDS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NON-GMO DIGESTION RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE, (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LIPOLYZED BUTTERFAT, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORING, GUM ARABIC, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVOIL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check CHEDDAR BACON SEASONED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BACON SEASONED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


