Is CHEDDAR BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHEESE NIPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- natural source of calcium
- calcium phosphate and
- +5 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT (CONTAINS BARLEY), CALCIUM CARBONATE (NATURAL SOURCE OF CALCIUM), LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR YEAST), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check CHEDDAR BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHEESE NIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHEESE NIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


