Is Cheddar Beer Bread Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Milled Wheat, Malted Barley Flour), Sugar, Vermont Cheddar Powder (Vermont Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Dry Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Natural Beer
Check Cheddar Beer Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Beer Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


