Is Cheddar Biscuit Melts Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cheese (Milk), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk) (8.5%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Powder, Paprika, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Black Pepper.

Check Cheddar Biscuit Melts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Egg Free? Cheddar Biscuit Melts | Spoonful