Is CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION*, BROCCOLI*, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PARSLEY*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Rice · Pouch


