Is Cheddar Bunnies™ baked snack crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic pasteurized milk
  • organic skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, bunny-shaped baked crackers deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Often used as children's snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles, or casual dipping companions, reviews commonly note dependable crunch and appealing taste while occasionally mentioning small size or packaging and overall value perceptions vary across online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Non-animal Microbial Enzymes), Baking Soda, Organic Yeast, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Paprika, Monocalcium Phosphate, Organic Celery Seed Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Annatto (For Colour), Enzymes, Contains: Wheat And Milk May Contain: Soy

Check Cheddar Bunnies™ baked snack crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Bunnies™ baked snack crackers is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch