Is CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON STUFFED POTATO SKINS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- pasteurized milk
- anhydrous butter oil
- +5 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO SHELL (POTATO, CANOLA OIL), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CULTURED MILK, CANOLA OIL, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA AND CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL AND ZANTHAN GUM), SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO-CAROTENAL COLOR, ENZYMES), BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, COLOR (YELLOW 5 AND 6, ANNATTO EXTRACT)), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM SODIUM ALGINATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DEXTRIN, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, ONION POWDER
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON STUFFED POTATO SKINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON STUFFED POTATO SKINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Frozen


