Is CHEDDAR CHEESE BAKED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic natural cheddar cheese flavor
- organic natural butter flavor
- organic cheese flavor
- organic butter
- organic non fat milk
- organic whey
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic natural cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [(ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], ORGANIC WHEY , ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC NON FAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), ORGANIC CHEESE FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC THEY SOLIDS, ORGANIC NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), ORGANIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN AND ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE BAKED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE BAKED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


