Is CHEDDAR CHEESE BAKED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic natural butter flavor
  • organic butter
  • organic non fat milk
  • organic milk
  • organic natural cheddar cheese flavor
  • organic cheese flavor
  • organic whey
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [(ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], ORGANIC WHEY , ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC NON FAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), ORGANIC CHEESE FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC THEY SOLIDS, ORGANIC NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), ORGANIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN AND ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE BAKED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go