Is CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, savory filling with a mild tang and creamy melt, complemented by a soft, pliable wrap and occasional toothsome bits; commonly eaten as a quick portable meal or reheated snack. Reviewers note consistent portions, reliable reheating performance, satisfying texture, and convenience for on the go lunches or simple weeknight dinners.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pinto Beans, Organic Whole Wheat,ganic Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Tomato Puree, Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Spices, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Garlic, (Vegan), : Organic Pinto Beans, Organic Garlic

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking