No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR | Spoonful