Is CHEDDAR CHEESE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- granulated onion calcium stearate
- microbial rennet
granulated onion calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK SALT [SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}], MICROBIAL RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION (GRANULATED ONION CALCIUM STEARATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


