Is CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUT SLICES, SMOKY BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • enzymes

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING], SALT, ENZYMES.

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUT SLICES, SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking