Is CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, stabilizer
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono- & Di-glycerides), Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Contains Milk
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


