Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Dehydrated Blend Of Cheese (Granular And Blue (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Whey, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-modified, Yellow Color 6, Yellow Color 5, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soya Lecithin, Turmeric, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Turmeric
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR HOME STYLE JAPANESE NOODLES, YAKISOBA, CHEDDAR CHEESE YAKISOBA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


